Our Services

Safety & Health Council

Mike Ruzek, Chair
Herzog Contracting Corp.

Steven Phillips, Vice Chair
Hensel Phelps

Donovan Seeber, 2nd Vice Chair
ACCO Engineered Systems

Steve Acosta, Steering Comm Member
Blach Construction Company

Kathleen M. Crawford, Steering Comm Member
Hensel Phelps

Marjorie Del Toro, Steering Comm Member
ehs International, Inc.

Jennifer Garcia, Steering Comm Member
Royal Electric Co.

Andrew Leone, Steering Comm Member
Turner Construction Company

Gerry McEwen, Steering Comm Member
Garrett/Mosier Insurance Services, Inc.

Clark Peterson, Steering Comm Member
Skanska USA Civil West California District Inc.

Lisa Prince, Steering Comm Member
Walter & Prince, LLP

Virginia Siegel, Steering Comm Member
On-Site Health & Safety

Herb Albornoz
Steve P. Rados, Inc.

Vido Artukovich
Vido Artukovich & Son, Inc.

Aaron Autsen
Teichert Aggregates

Billy Baskin
Dynalectric

Dennis J. Bell
John F. Otto, Inc. dba Otto Construction

Jeff Birchard, CSP
Royal Electric Co.

Monte Bridgewater
Hensel Phelps

Devin Caringella
The Clark Construction Group-California, LP

Jennifer Castle
3M DBI-SALA Scott Safety

Gary Castro
KRC Safety Co., Inc.

Gary Chambers
A-C Electric Company

Alan J. Coppola
Travelers

Carlos Crisonino
Traffic Management Inc.

Michael Darling, MBA, CSP, CHST, CEAS
Swinerton

Cole Davis
Nova Group, Inc.

Tod T. Decker
Blois Construction, Inc.

Ken DeGraca
W. Bradley Electric, Inc.

Brian Donecker
Underground Construction Company, Inc.

Robert E. Downey
RED Consulting

Scotty DuPriest
Bagatelos Glass Systems, Inc.

Cari Elofson
OSHA Training Center - Chabot-Las Positas Community College District

Darin Ferguson
Sully-Miller Contracting Company

Randy Franklin
Griffith Company

Robert Fried
Atkinson, Andelson, Loya, Ruud & Romo, - a Professional Corp.

Mike Fust
Shimmick Construction Co., Inc.

Mark Gershey
Clark Pacific

Neil Gibson
Kiewit Infrastructure West Co.

Zachery Gill
Southland Industries

Tom Glynn
Zurich North America Construction

Dave Graham
Traffic Management Inc.

Richard Haehn
Walsh / Shea Corridor Constructors

Kirk Hansen
The Clark Construction Group-California, LP

Tracey Hardie
Independent Construction Company

Mike Holland
The Clark Construction Group-California, LP

Steven F. Hooper
Aon Risk Solutions

Robert Hughes
Brosamer & Wall, Inc.

James Hughes
EPIC Insurance Brokers

Scott M. Jackson
Frank M. Booth, Inc.

Patrick Jenifer
Atkinson Contractors LP

Eric Johnson
Flatiron West, Inc.

Chris Kinley
Foundation Constructors, Inc.

Jeff Klante
Ames Construction, Inc.

Jason Lenaburg
Teichert Construction

Jake Lowney
Granite Construction Company

Joseph Mack, CHST
Trench Shoring Company

Kevin Malloy
Trench Shoring Company

Andrew Martin
CW Allied, Inc.

Terry McCarthy
Du-All Safety, LLC

Scott McElwain
New England Sheet Metal and Mechanical Co. (formerly Lyles Mechanical Co.)

Eugene F. McMenamin
Ogletree Deakins Nash Smoak & Stewart, PC

John S. Meek
John S. Meek Company, Inc.

Marco Antonio Mendoza
Pulice Construction, Inc.

Jeremiah Merritt
Sierra Nevada Construction, Inc., Northern CA Operations

Ken Meyer
CDM Constructors Inc.

Mike Monsen
Marina Landscape, Inc.

Kelli Moulden
Alston Construction Company, Inc.

Robert Mullane
Trench Shoring Company

Dave Novak
ECCO Equipment Corporation

Wade Obermann
Swinerton

Joe Ontiveros
Shimmick Construction Co., Inc.

Lisa Orgera
Dragados USA, Inc.

Eric J. Partenheimer
United Rentals

D. Harvey Peelle
B. T. Mancini Co., Inc.

Muzette Perry
Underground Construction Company, Inc.

James Petri
Matrix Environmental, Inc.

Robert Pinney
Liberty Mutual Insurance Company

Chris Poyner
Teichert Construction

Adel Regalado
Flatiron West, Inc.

Pedro A. Reyes
SMART Safety Group

Ike Riser
Shimmick Construction Co., Inc.

Alex G. Rivera
Skanska USA Civil West California District Inc.

Kevin Ross, Jr.
CW Allied, Inc.

Marty Rouse
Rosendin Electric, Inc.

Buck Sanders
Deacon Construction, LLC

Jeremy Saum
J.F. Shea Construction Company, Inc.

Thomas Sciolla
Hammer Technologies

Josh Shepherd
On-Site Health & Safety

Dave Simpson
Unger Construction Company

Robert Stevens
Emerald Bay Consulting, LLC

Jason Stoberl
Swinerton

Elena Talley
Walsh Group

Marcos Tapia
BNBuilders, Inc.

Richard Thompson
National Commission for the Certification of Crane Operators

William Wacker
ACCO Engineered Systems

Justin R. Walz
Sundt Construction, Inc.

Jim Wathen
C.W. Driver

Bill Whittaker
Myers & Sons Construction, LP

Karen Wiechmann
Monterey Mechanical Co.

Ernie Williams
Honeywell Safety Products/Miller Fall Protection

Danielle Willis
Trench Shoring Company

Dave Yaffe
MSA Safety

Nick Zygaczenko
Rosendin Electric, Inc.

M. Joel Rogers, Staff
AGC of California

Ryan Samiec, Staff
AGC of California